2020 Timetable

This is a tentative timetable that could be subject to change before the commencement of classes in 2020. 

Last updated: Friday 3rd January 2020

Downloadable Timetable – HERE
2020 Timetable PDF

Private Lessons have not been scheduled into our timetable yet. If you wish to arrange private lesson/s, please submit the following form: Private Lessons Form 2020 PDF

Monday- IPA Studio 1

TimeClassTeacher
5:00- 6:00pmJunior Contemporary Bianca Rezo
6:00- 6:45pm10's Contemporary Performance TroupeBianca Rezo
6:45- 7:45pmIntermediate ContemporaryBianca Rezo
7:45- 8:30pm12's Contemporary Performance TroupeBianca Rezo

Monday- IPA Studio 2

Time Class Teacher
4:00- 5:00pmGrade 3 Ballet Kate Hiron
5:00- 6:00pmGrade 4 Ballet Kate Hiron
6:00- 7:30pmIntermediate Ballet Kate Hiron
7:30- 9:00pmAdvanced Foundation Ballet Kate Hiron

Tuesday- IPA Studio 1

TimeClassTeacher
4:00- 4:30pmPre- Junior Hip HopJeremy Santos
4:30- 5:30pmSenior Hip Hop Jeremy Santos
5:30- 6:30pmJunior Hip Hop Jeremy Santos
6:30- 7:15pmJunior Hip Hop CrewJeremy Santos
7:15- 8:15pmIntermediate Hip Hop Jeremy Santos
8:15- 9:00pmSenior Hip Hop CrewJeremy Santos

Tuesday- IPA Studio 2

TimeClassTeacher
3:30- 4:00pmPre- Junior Tap Tania Hodda
4:00- 4:45pmJunior Tap Tania Hodda
4:45- 5:30pmJunior Tap PerformanceTania Hodda
5:30- 6:15pmIntermediate TapTania Hodda
6:15- 7:00pmSenior Tap Tania Hodda
7:00- 7:45pmSenior Tap Competition TroupeTania Hodda
7:45 - 8:30pmAdult Tap Tania Hodda

Wednesday- IPA Studio 1

TimeClassTeacher
4:30- 5:30pmSenior ContemporaryJessie Hesketh
5:30- 6:30pm14's Contemporary Performance TroupeJessie Hesketh
6:30- 7:30pmAdvanced Contemporary Jessie Hesketh
7:30- 8:30pm16's Contemporary TroupeJessie Hesketh
8:30- 9:00pmContemporary- Elite Small GroupJessie Hesketh

Wednesday- IPA Studio 2

TimeClassTeacher
4:00 - 5:30pmAdvanced 1 Ballet Deborah Johnston
5:30- 6:30pmGrade 2 Ballet Deborah Johnston
6:30- 7:30pmIntermediate Ballet Deborah Johnston
7:30- 9:00pmIntermediate- Foundation Ballet Deborah Johnston

Thursday- IPA Studio 1

TimeClassTeacher
4:00- 5:00pm12/u Jazz Performance TroupeAshleigh Tavares
5:00- 6:00pm Intermediate JazzAshleigh Tavares
6:00- 7:00pm14/u Jazz Performance TroupeAshleigh Tavares
7:00-8:00pmSenior Jazz Ashleigh Tavares
8:00- 9:00pm16/u Jazz PerformanceAshleigh Tavares

Thursday- IPA Studio 2

TimeClassTeacher
3:30- 4:30pmGrade 1 Ballet Klarissa Genussa
4:30- 6:00pmAdvanced- Foundation Ballet Klarissa Genussa
6:00- 7:00pmGrade 5 Ballet Klarissa Genussa
7.00- 8.30pmIntermediate- Foundation Ballet Klarissa Genussa

Friday- IPA Studio 1

TimeClassTeacher
4:00- 5:00pmJunior Stretch and ConditioningSasha Kendall
5:00- 6:00pmSenior Stretch and ConditioningSasha Kendall
6:00- 6:45pmJunior AcrobaticsJoey Middleton and Sasha Kendall
6:45- 7:30pmIntermediate AcrobaticsJoey Middleton and Sasha Kendall
7:30-8:15pmSenior AcrobaticsJoey Middleton and Sasha Kendall

Friday- IPA Studio 2

TimeClassTeacher
4:00- 5:00pmPrimary Ballet Jess Borg
5:00- 6:00pmGrade 1 Ballet Jess Borg
6:00- 7:30pmAdvanced 1 Ballet Jess Borg
7:30- 9:00pmIntermediate- Foundation Ballet
Jess Borg

Saturday- IPA Studio 1

TimeClassTeacher
8:30- 10:00am8/u Classical Performance TroupeKate Hiron
10:30- 12:00pm12/u Classical Performance TroupeKate Hiron
12:30- 1:30pmGrade 4 Ballet Kate Hiron
1:30- 2:30pmGrade 2 Ballet Kate Hiron
3:00- 4:30pmAdvanced 1 Ballet Kate Hiron
4:30- 6:00pmVocational's Classical Performance TroupeKate Hiron

Saturday- IPA Studio 2

TimeClassTeacher
8:30- 9:30am Babies (Jazz, Tap and Ballet)Nicole Hough
9:30- 10:30amChildren's JazzNicole Hough
10:30-12:00pmIntermediate Ballet Shannon Briscoe
12:00- 12:30pm6/u Jazz PerformanceNicole Hough
12:30- 1:30pmGrade 5 Ballet Shannon Briscoe
1:30- 2:30pmGrade 3 Ballet Shannon Briscoe
2:30- 3:30pmJunior JazzSasha Kendall
3:30- 4:30pm10/u Jazz Performance TroupeSasha Kendall

Saturday (classes at the GYM)

TimeClassTeacher
9:30- 10:30amPrimary Ballet Shannon Briscoe
3:00- 4:30pmAdvanced Foundation Ballet Shannon Briscoe
The gym studio is located directly across the road from the studio.
Senior IPA students ensure students cross the road safely if and when necessary.