2019 Timetable

Last updated: Sunday 17th February

DOWNLOAD 2019 Timetable Here
Private Lessons have not been scheduled into our timetable yet. If you wish to arrange private lesson/s, please submit the following form: Download Private Lessons Form HERE

Monday- IPA Studio 1

TimeClassTeacher
5:00- 6:00pmJunior Contemporary Ashleigh Walker
6:00- 6:45pm10's Contemporary Performance TroupeAshleigh Walker
6:45- 7:45pmIntermediate ContemporaryAshleigh Walker
7:45- 8:30pm12's Contemporary Performance TroupeAshleigh Walker

Monday- IPA Studio 2

Time Class Teacher
4:00- 5:00pmGrade 3 Ballet Kate Hiron
5:00- 6:00pmPrimary Ballet Kate Hiron
6:00- 7:30pmIntermediate Ballet Kate Hiron
7:30- 9:00pmAdvanced Foundation Ballet Kate Hiron

Tuesday- IPA Studio 1

TimeClassTeacher
4:00- 4:30pmPre- Junior Hip HopDavid Green
5:30- 6:15pmJunior Hip Hop David Green
6:15- 7:00pmJunior Hip Hop CrewDavid Green
7:00- 7:45pmInter/ Senior Hip HopDavid Green
8:15- 9:00pmIntermediate Hip Hop CrewDavid Green

Tuesday- IPA Studio 2

TimeClassTeacher
3:30- 4:00pmPre- Junior Tap Tania Hodda
4:00- 4:45pmJunior Tap Tania Hodda
4:45- 5:30pmJunior Tap PerformanceTania Hodda
5:30- 6:15pmIntermediate TapTania Hodda
6:15- 7:00pmSenior Tap Tania Hodda
7:00- 7:45pmAdult Tap Tania Hodda
7:45 - 8:30pmSenior Tap Competition TroupeTania Hodda

Wednesday- IPA Studio 1

TimeClassTeacher
5:00- 6:30pmIntermediate- Foundation Ballet Deborah Johnston
6:30- 8:00pmIntermediate Ballet Deborah Johnston
7:30- 9:00pmAdvanced- Foundation Ballet
(Inter & Adv. F cross over for pointe work)
Deborah Johnston

Wednesday- IPA Studio 2

TimeClassTeacher
4:30 - 5:30pmGrade 1 Ballet Shannon Briscoe
5:30- 6:30pmGrade 2 Ballet Shannon Briscoe
6:30- 7:30pmGrade 4 Ballet Shannon Briscoe
7:30- 8:30pmGrade 5 Ballet Shannon Briscoe

Thursday- IPA Studio 1

TimeClassTeacher
4:30- 5:30pm12's Jazz TroupeJess Stokes
6:00- 7:00pmIntermediate JazzJess Stokes
7:30- 8:30pmSenior JazzJess Stokes

Thursday- IPA Studio 2

TimeClassTeacher
3:30- 4:30pmGrade 2 Ballet Shannon Briscoe
4:30- 6:00pmIntermediate Ballet Shannon Briscoe
5:30- 7:00pmAdvanced Foundation Ballet
(Int & Adv F crossover for pointe work)
Shannon Briscoe
7.00- 8.30pmIntermediate- Foundation Ballet Shannon Briscoe

Friday- IPA Studio 1

TimeClassTeacher
4:30- 5:15pm14's Contemporary TroupeBen Zammit
5:15- 6:15pmSenior Contemporary Ben Zammit
6:15- 7:00pm16's Contemporary Troupe Ben Zammit
7:00- 8:00pmAdvanced Contemporary Ben Zammit
8:00- 8:30pm16's Small Group Contemporary TroupeBen Zammit

Friday- IPA Studio 2

TimeClassTeacher
4:00- 5:00pmPrimary Ballet Jess Borg
5:00- 6:00pmGrade 4 Ballet Jess Borg
6:00- 7:00pmGrade 5 Ballet Jess Borg
7:00- 8:30pmIntermediate- Foundation Ballet
Jess Borg

Saturday- IPA Studio 1

TimeClassTeacher
8:00- 8:45am Acrobatics: Junior Joey Middleton
8:45- 9:30am Acrobatics: Senior Joey Middleton
9.30- 10:15am Acrobatics: Advanced Skills (invitation only)Joey Middleton
10:30- 11.00amSenior Musical Theatre Jess Stokes
11:00- 11:45am Senior Stretch and ConditioningJess Stokes
11:45- 12:30pmJunior Stretch and Conditioning Jess Stokes
12:30- 1:30pmJunior Jazz Jess Stokes
1:30- 2:30pm16's Jazz TroupeJess Stokes
2:30- 3:30pm14's Jazz TroupeJess Stokes
3:30- 4:30pm10's Jazz Troupe Jess Stokes

Saturday- IPA Studio 2

TimeClassTeacher
9:00- 10:00am10's Ballet PerformanceKate Hiron
10:30- 11:30amGrade 3 Ballet Kate Hiron
11:30- 12:30pmGrade 1 Ballet Kate Hiron
2:00- 3:30pm8's Ballet PerformanceKate Hiron
3:30- 5:00pm16's Ballet PerformanceKate Hiron

Saturday (classes at the GYM)

TimeClassTeacher
8:30- 9:30amBabies (Jazz, Tap & Ballet)Nicole Hough
9:30- 10:30amChildren's Jazz Nicole Hough
10:30- 11:00am6's Jazz TroupeNicole Hough
The gym studio is located directly across the road from the studio.
Senior IPA students ensure students cross the road safely if and when necessary.