Term 4, 2021 Timetable
Updated: Sunday 10th October

Please note, our classes will take place in the studio from Week 2. 
Online classes will still remain available.  
For more information, email us: enquiries@industrypa.com.au

Here is a PDF copy of the Term 4, 2021 Classes Timetable.
Click here to Download the Term 4 Timetable

 

Please contact us to confirm private lesson days/times.
If you wish to arrange private lesson/s, please submit the following form: Download 2021 form for Private Lessons

Monday- IPA Studio 2

TimeClassTeacher
4:00- 5:00pm10's Contemporary TroupeBianca Rezo
5:00- 6:00pmJunior ContemporaryBianca Rezo
6:00- 7:00pm12's Contemporary TroupeBianca Rezo
7:00- 7:45pmIntermediate ContemporaryBianca Rezo

Monday- IPA Studio 1

Time Class Teacher
4:00- 5:00pmInter- Foundation BalletKate Hiron
5:00- 6:00pmGrade 5 BalletKate Hiron
6:00- 7:00pmGrade 4 BalletKate Hiron
7:00- 7:30pmInter- Foundation & Intermediate (Pointe Class)Kate Hiron
7:30- 9:00pmIntermediate BalletKate Hiron

Tuesday- IPA Studio 2

TimeClassTeacher
5:30- 6:30pmJunior JazzLaura Doleman
6:30- 7:30pm10's Jazz Performance TroupeLaura Doleman
7:30- 8:30pmInter/ Senior Stretch and Conditioning Laura Doleman

Tuesday- IPA Studio 1

TimeClassTeacher
3:30- 4:00pmTap (8 years and under)Tania Chodasewicz
4:00- 4:45pmTap (12 years and under)Tania Chodasewicz
4:45- 5:30pmJunior Tap PerformanceTania Chodasewicz
5:30- 6:15pm12- 14 Years - Intermediate Tap Tania Chodasewicz
6:15- 7:00pm14 + years - Beginner/ Intermediate TapTania Chodasewicz
7:00- 7:45pm14 + years - Advanced Tap Tania Chodasewicz
7:45 -8:30pmAdult Tap Tania Chodasewicz

Wednesday- IPA Studio 2

TimeClassTeacher
4:00- 5:00pmGrade 3 BalletDebbie Patience
5:00-6:00pmAdvanced Foundation BalletDebbie Patience
6:00- 7:00pmAdvanced 1 Ballet Debbie Patience
7:00- 7:30pmPointe Class: Inter - Found/ Intermediate BalletDebbie Patience
7:30-8:30pmIntermediate BalletDebbie Patience

Wednesday- IPA Studio 1

TimeClassTeacher
4:30- 5:00pmBoys Class - Conditioning Ben Zammit
5:00- 6:00pmSenior ContemporaryBen Zammit
6:00- 7:00pmSenior Contemporary PerformanceBen Zammit
7:30- 8:30pmAdvanced ContemporaryBen Zammit
8:30-9:15pmAdvanced Contemporary PerformanceBen Zammit

Thursday- IPA Studio 1

TimeClassTeacher
5:00- 6:00pmSenior JazzAshleigh Tavares
6:00- 7:00pmSenior Jazz TroupeAshleigh Tavares
7:00- 8:00pmIntermediate JazzAshleigh Tavares
8:00- 8:45pmIntermediate Jazz Troupe (14/u)Ashleigh Tavares

Thursday- IPA Studio 2

TimeClassTeacher
3:30- 4:00pmPre- Junior Hip HopDylan Bull
4:00- 5:00pmJunior Hip HopDylan Bull
5:00- 6:00pmIntermediate Hip Hop Crew/ Boys ONLY Hip Hop CrewDylan Bull
6:00- 7:00pmIntermediate Hip HopDylan Bull
7:00- 7:45pmSenior Hip HopDylan Bull
7:45- 8:30pmSenior Hip Hop CrewDylan Bull

Friday- IPA Studio 1

TimeClassTeacher
5:00- 6:00pmGrade 4 BalletSaskia Vogt
6:00- 7:00pmIntermediate BalletSaskia Vogt
Saskia Vogt
7:00-8:30pmAdvanced 1/Advanced 2 Level - Open Ballet ClassSaskia Vogt

Friday- IPA Studio 2

TimeClassTeacher
5:00- 6:00pmGrade 1 BalletMiss Bec
6:00- 7:00pmIntermediate- Foundation Ballet Miss Bec
7:00- 7:30pmPointe Work: Inter- Foundation and Intermediate BalletMiss Bec
7:30- 8:30pmAdvanced Foundation BalletMiss Bec

Saturday- IPA Studio 1

TimeClassTeacher
8:00 - 9:00amSaturday Morning Conditioning ClassKate Hiron
9:00- 10:00amGrade 3 BalletKate Hiron
10:00- 11:30pm8's Ballet Performance TroupeKate Hiron
11:30- 1:00pmGrade 5 BalletKate Hiron
1:00 - 2:30pm12's Ballet Performance TroupeKate Hiron

Saturday- IPA Studio 2

TimeClassTeacher
9:00- 10:00amLittle StarsNicole Hough
10:00- 11:00amChildren's JazzNicole Hough
11:30-12:30pmPre - Primary Ballet Shannon Briscoe
12:30 - 1:30pmGrade 1 Ballet Shannon Briscoe
1:30 - 2:30pm Intermediate- Foundation Ballet Shannon Briscoe

Sunday - IPA Studio 1

TimeClassTeacher
2:00 - 3:00pmJunior Acrobatics (12 years and under)Laura Doleman
3:00 - 4:00pmSenior Acrobatics (12 years +)Laura Doleman